Andrei Chikatilo - newly published theoretical exploration

Discussion in 'The Newsroom' started by UKfullofstooges, Jan 7, 2018.

  1. UKfullofstooges

    UKfullofstooges Death Head

    666
    967
    Aug 22, 2017
    Female
    UK
    Father, silhouette, Vael and 6 others like this.
  2. BumptyTime

    BumptyTime Death Addict

    1,089
    2,242
    Jan 6, 2018
    Male
    USA
    I read about this guy long ago. I wonder if, as a soldier, he ever did anything similar to his later deeds. Interesting read for sure.
     
  3. silhouette

    silhouette Drawing Blood

    212
    506
    Jan 5, 2018
    Female
    State of panic
    A.K.A.: "The Butcher of Rostov" - "The Red Ripper" - "The Rostov Ripper"


    Classification: Serial killer

    Characteristics: Cannibalism - Necrophilia - Evisceration - Mutilation


    Number of victims: 52 - 56


    Date of murders: 1978 - 1990


    Date of arrest: November 20, 1990


    Date of birth: October 16, 1936


    Victims profile:

    Lena Zakotnova (9) / Larisa Tkachenko (17) / Lyubov Biryuk (13) / Lyubov Volobuyeva (14) /Oleg Pozhidayev (9) / Olga Kuprina (16) / Irina Karabelnikova (19) / Sergey Kuzmin (15) / Olga Stalmachenok (10) / Laura Sarkisyan (15) / Irina Dunenkova (13) / Lyudmila Kushuba (24) / Igor Gudkov (7) / Valentina Chuchulina (22) / Unknown woman (18-25) / Vera Shevkun (19) / Sergey Markov (14) / Natalya Shalapinina (17) / Marta Ryabenko (45) / Dmitriy Ptashnikov (10) / Tatyana Petrosyan (32) /Svetlana Petrosyan (11) / Yelena Bakulina (22) /Dmitriy Illarionov (13) / Anna Lemesheva (19) /Svetlana Tsana (20) / Natalya Golosovskaya (16) /Lyudmila Alekseyeva (17) / Unknown woman (20-25) / Akmaral Seydaliyeva (12) / Alexander Chepel (11) /Irina Luchinskaya (24) / Natalya Pokhlistova (18) /Irina Gulyayeva (18) / Oleg Makarenkov (13) / Ivan Bilovetskiy (12) / Yuri Tereshonok (16) / Unknown woman (18-25) / Alexey Voronko (9) / Yevgeniy Muratov (15) / Tatyana Ryzhova (16) / Alexander Dyakonov (8) / Alexey Moiseyev (10) / Helena Varga (19) / Alexey Khobotov (10) / Andrei Kravchenko (11) / Yaroslav Makarov (10) / Lyubov Zuyeva (31) / Viktor Petrov (13) / Ivan Fomin (11) / Vadim Gromov (16) /Viktor Tishchenko (16) / Svetlana Korostik (22)


    Method of murder: Strangulation - Stabbing with knife


    Location: Rostov Oblast, Russia


    Status: Executed by a single gunshot behind the right ear on February 16, 1994.
     
    BumptyTime likes this.
  4. silhouette

    silhouette Drawing Blood

    212
    506
    Jan 5, 2018
    Female
    State of panic
    Thanks for posting this! :tu:
     
  5. Shinigami

    Shinigami Veni, Vidi, Vici VIP

    458
    599
    Oct 10, 2017
    Male
    Relational Database script writer
    Cowtown, OH USA
    Were you able to get the document? I went through the process but I don't work in a field (have a work email) that would logically need access so they denied me. Can you pm it to me?
     
  6. Alovesteal

    Alovesteal DA's Resident Medical Guru

    411
    1,332
    Feb 19, 2017
    Female
    Louisville, KY
  7. Shinigami

    Shinigami Veni, Vidi, Vici VIP

    458
    599
    Oct 10, 2017
    Male
    Relational Database script writer
    Cowtown, OH USA
  8. BumptyTime

    BumptyTime Death Addict

    1,089
    2,242
    Jan 6, 2018
    Male
    USA
    I see you got it. I just clicked through the pages. That guy was a mess for sure.
     
    Shinigami likes this.
  9. Shinigami

    Shinigami Veni, Vidi, Vici VIP

    458
    599
    Oct 10, 2017
    Male
    Relational Database script writer
    Cowtown, OH USA
    Sure did - thank you :)
     
    BumptyTime likes this.

Share This Page